Changeset: 61973384
Boat link missing from Sonderburg to Langballigau. Only for cyclists and foot passengers.
Closed by Nudelknoten
Tags
changesets_count | 15 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.10.0 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | SDFE aerial imagery |
locale | de |
review_requested | yes |
Discussion
-
Comment from Hjart
Is this a ferry? Why are you mapping it as river?
-
Comment from Nudelknoten
Not a ferry, just a boat for foot passengers and cyclists.
Fjord crossing is not available as option. What else could it be? -
Comment from Hjart
We do have some really small ferries in OSM such as https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/35382089. If this boat is doing regular trips back and forth, it's still a ferry.
-
Comment from Hjart
https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/40970946 is also mapped as a ferry.
-
Comment from Nudelknoten
OK, I will change it to ferry.
-
Comment from Hjart
I've removed this ferry route from the Flensburger Förde relation.
-
Comment from Nudelknoten
I think this is not appropriate.
I should stay in as I have used it on my cycling trip and it should be available for planning. -
Comment from Hjart
Please note that I did not remove the ferry. I just removed it from the multipolygon https://www.openstreetmap.org/relation/8320226 which it was messing up.
Ways (2)
Relations (1)
Nodes (11)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |