Changeset: 61984651
added sidewalk (waking path only, naturally connects to the sidewalk adjacent to the crossing roads. Have not connected it to the road though. Is this correct?
Closed by Kiromiji
Tags
changesets_count | 56 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.10.0 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | PDOK aerial imagery Beeldmateriaal.nl 25cm latest |
locale | en-US |
review_requested | yes |
Discussion
-
Comment from Leo Slager
No, that is not correct. A navigation-app can not find a route over this footway. So you should connect it to the roads on both sides
-
Comment from Kiromiji
Thanks. I now connected the footpath to the adjacent roads
-
Comment from Leo Slager
Thanks for the change.
-
Comment from Commodoortje
Needless tagging deleted.
footway=sidewalk footway is in this case the seperate way.
bicycle=no
horse=no
On this site you can see default acces restrictons:
https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/OSM_tags_for_routing/Access-Restrictions#Netherlands -
Comment from Commodoortje
See here for my edits:
http://overpass-api.de/achavi/?changeset=62000735
Ways (1)
Nodes (2)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |