Changeset: 61998614
details updated
Closed by Nordpfeil
Tags
created_by | Vespucci 11.0.4.0 |
---|---|
locale | de_DE |
source | own survey |
Discussion
-
Comment from literan
проход в здании это не тоннель. исправил.
-
Comment from Nordpfeil
Wenn you look to the entrance and exit and the former "tunnel" (layer -1) you may see that the way you changed was side the building and in the underground with a ramp and stairs (to be mapped) to enter downwards an to exit upwards again. Down in the underground in the "Nocturnal World" you see animals which are night active. The animals mapped on the chart like the BOPOH are birds in caged whixh are on layer 0. The way to see this birds has still to be mapped and is outside (south-westerly of) the building.
May you please consider and re-map again. -
Comment from Nordpfeil
Когда вы смотрите на вход и выход и на прежний «туннель» (слой -1), вы можете увидеть, что пешеходная дорожка, которую вы изменили, находилась внутри здания и в метро с рампой и лестницей (все еще отображаться), чтобы войти вниз чтобы снова выйти вверх. В подземелье находится «Ночной мир». Там вы видите животных, которые ночной активны. Животные, нанесенные на карту, такие как BOPOH, - это птицы в клетке, которые находятся на слое 0. Пешеходная дорожка на слое 0, чтобы увидеть этих птиц, еще должна быть нанесена на карту и находится снаружи (юго-западнее) здания.
Не могли бы вы пересмотреть и повторно отобразить снова, пожалуйста. -
Comment from literan
thanks for your reply, I will answer you tomorrow
-
Comment from literan
I've found this building's (or structure's) photo: http://wikimapia.org/#lang=ru&lat=55.763658&lon=37.577405&z=17&m=b&show=/6775895/ru/%D0%A4%D0%B0%D1%83%D0%BD%D0%B0-%D0%A0%D0%BE%D1%81%D1%81%D0%B8%D0%B8/photo/4650433 - it's simply the building. So, current tags on footway https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/619759962/history (highway=footway+indoor=yes) seem to me proper. Tag tunnel=yes is for tunnels (when we have some ground, cliff or soil over the highway) and is redundant here.
-
Comment from literan
Look at wiki, please: https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Key:tunnel
-
Comment from Nordpfeil
OK, I agree. I added for the underground highway "level=-1" and the footway upstairs outside and the steps on both sides (thank you for the link with the fotos in Wikimapia).
Thanks all. Best regards.
Ways (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |