Changeset: 62016248
Updates from video & gps.
Closed by messpert
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (14180 en_GB) |
---|---|
source | video and gps survey. Some mapbox. |
Discussion
-
Comment from ndm
You seem to have dragged a stream about -- any chance you can do a partial revert?
-
Comment from messpert
Do you mean Folly Brook athttps://www.openstreetmap.org/node/2931735704?
I certainly didn't intend to touch that? -
Comment from messpert
I think that I have done a partial revert, but it is the first time that I have used the reversion tool.
Please comment if it is now OK.
No idea how that happened although I do find that it easy to drag things by mistake in josm. Usually I notice before uploading.
I was surprised that the M4 was so poorly aligned with gps and imagery. I guess most people are a little intimidated by changing such a major road. Perhaps I should have been as well!
Thanks for spotting this!
-
Comment from ndm
Folly Brook looks ok now thanks.
FYI: JOSM has a filter window if you don't want to edit stuff like waterways or boundaries.
Ways (4)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |