Changeset: 62057814
Added service roads near Milton Drive.
Closed by chharsha
Tags
changesets_count | 80 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.9.2 |
imagery_used | Esri World Imagery (Clarity) Beta;Bing Streetside |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from trigpoint
Hi, should these be tagged as parking_aisles and they should also have some sort of access tags?
Cheers Phil -
Comment from samguer
Hello trigpoint,
Agreed, marking this added segment as a parking aisle is more accurate, it should be updated.
In terms of adding access tags, these features fall within: https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/75845092#map=18/52.79177/-1.57295, which looks like a business park that is public, this doesn't look like an enclosed facility. The businesses here may be expecting traffic, making this road segment motor_vehicle=private would be the most appropriate.Please respond back if you have suggestions on what access tags you think are missing.
Ways (4)
Nodes (3)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |