Changeset: 62058282
Fix old-style multipolygons
Closed by sebastic
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (14178 Debian en) |
---|---|
source | Bing |
Discussion
-
Comment from luschi
Hi sebastic,
this was not a old-style multipolygon.
I only missed to add the landuse tagging.
So why you added landuse=farmland to this area?
on the part in the est is a oachyard or a vineyard and on the part in the west is a meadow.
If you not make automated edits, you should check the image and the tagging you use, because landuse=farmland is 100% wrong here! -
Comment from sebastic
Relations with only type=multipolygon are included in the old-style.osm.pbf dataset I use to fix these issues.
I added landuse=farmland because that what it looks like. Go and improve the tagging as your see fit.
Relations (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |