Loading...
Changeset: 62291011
Naam van rotonde gehaald, zie ook https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Tag:junction%3Droundabout#Naming
Closed by A67-A67
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (14066 nl) |
---|---|
source | local knowledge |
Discussion
-
Comment from alphensebezorger
Dan hoort die "N194" er ook niet op te staan, lijkt me.
-
Comment from A67-A67
Daar kan ik niet echt consensus over vinden. De reden dat de name-tag niet gebruikt hoort te worden is om rotondes met naam te onderscheiden van rotondes zonder naam. Voor wegnummers is dit onderscheid er niet echt, omdat rotondes nooit een eigen wegnummer hebben.
Ik er hier een topic over aangemaakt: https://forum.osm.org/viewtopic.php?id=63529
Ways (2)
Nodes (1-20 of 23)
- 1
- 2
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |