Loading...
Changeset: 62414541
Update
Closed by Anglesey101
Tags
created_by | Go Map!! 1.5.3 |
---|---|
imagery_used | Bing Aerial |
Discussion
-
Comment from trigpoint
Hi, only just spotted this edit but it has gone very very wrong.
In changing to to highway=road you have completely broken routing through the Port of Holyhead. See https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Tag:highway%3Droad which says it is intended to indicate that the road is totally unknown type and to prevent routers using it.
Please also use meaningful changeset comments, update tells the community nothing about what you are trying to achieve.
Cheers Phil
- 624150559, v1
- 624150560, v1
- 624150561, v1
- 624150562, v1
- 26579083, v11
- 92699104, v12
- Cross Street (122909549), v2
- 588222412, v3
- 92699099, v11
- 33831703, v13
- 92699126, v7
- 26502874, v15
- 92699153, v2
- Prince of Wales Road (260627033), v6
- 588340510, v3
- 124254676, v7
- 26502869, v13
- 92699148, v11
- 92699116, v12
- 588222397, v3
Nodes (1-20 of 27)
- 1
- 2
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |