Loading...
Changeset: 62527565
#hotosm-project-5025 #osm_in #2018IndiaFloods Adding buildings
Closed by noe_s
Tags
changesets_count | 4 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.11.1 |
hashtags | #hotosm-project-5025;#osm_in;#2018IndiaFloods |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Custom (https://tiles.openaerialmap.org/user/5a214ff031eff4000c380660/{z}/{x}/{y});.gpx data file |
locale | en-US |
review_requested | yes |
Discussion
-
Comment from Frans S
Hi, When you map buildings , Please square them with the S key in ID editor. You also map buildings much bigger then they are. Please be more precise in following the outlines of a building. You overlooked also a number of buildings.
I have mapped another 100 buildings. So if you declare a task as complete mapped, be sure it is.
Anyhow, thanks for mapping. Please improve your mapping skills and review the instructions and how to's
Ways (14)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |