Changeset: 62629791
Ich war im Urlaub dort und google leitete mich durch das Tor. Dieses war jedoch verschlossen. Ich hoffe, dass Autorouten nicht durch das Tor gelegt werden, wenn an motor_vehicules als "no" setzt. Fahrräder und Fußgänger konnten problemlos durch.
Closed by Beiri22
Tags
changesets_count | 22 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.11.1 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | BDOrtho IGN |
locale | de |
review_requested | yes |
Discussion
-
Comment from Almtesh
Hello, I don't speak German, sorry.
What did you ask a review for? -
Comment from Beiri22
Sorry, I did not think of that. I have been on vacation there and google routes showed me the way through that gate. But it cannot be passed by cars, because it's closed halfways. I have adapted the gates description for cars to the value "no" ... Do you know if this setting prevents car routes through the gate?
-
Comment from Almtesh
No, it will not help since Google does not use OSM data. According to the route I asked to Google (https://www.google.com/maps/dir/43.7877379,4.8349441/43.7880021,4.833423/@43.7878789,4.8339844,19.5z/data=!4m2!4m1!3e0), you will still go through the gate.
If you want to use this map for routing, I suggest you to use app like OSMAnd. -
Comment from Beiri22
Sorry again for the misunderstanding. I am aware that google does not use osm data. I have submitted my issue to google and osm. What I wanted to know is, does the gate setting prevent osm based routing from using the gate?
-
Comment from Almtesh
According to GraphHopper (https://www.openstreetmap.org/directions?engine=graphhopper_car&route=43.78748%2C4.83483%3B43.78828%2C4.83316#map=18/43.78894/4.83243), it works.
Nodes (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |