Loading...
Changeset: 62724912
Its not correct name of this Peak. Right one is Mt Franklin. And other Peak close had same name
Closed by Lukas357
Tags
changesets_count | 1 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.11.1 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | OpenStreetMap (Standard) |
locale | en-US |
review_requested | yes |
Discussion
-
Comment from ralley
Welcome to OSM and thanks for your edit, as per your review request it looks good to me. Please feel free to join the NZ OSM community discussions at https://groups.google.com/forum/#!forum/nzopengis or on the Talk-NZ mailing list https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-nz. Both are pretty quiet right now.
Nodes (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |