Changeset: 62921909
Changed the road to a boundary as the community boundary was wrongly assigned as road
Closed by arkdatta
Tags
changesets_count | 898 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.11.1 |
imagery_used | Esri World Imagery (Clarity) Beta |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from trigpoint
Hi, I think this edit has gone very wrong. Please can you explain why you have changed a residential area to an administrative boundary?
Cheers Phil -
Comment from charabor
Hi Phil,
Previously there was a undefined line enclosing the houses without proper tags,(* line tool was used instead of area tool),but the auditor incorrectly changed to admin boundary instead of creating house outline using area option. However I have corrected it as per the context of surrounding & aerial imagery & modified it as residential area.
Thanks
Ways (1)
Nodes (15)
- 5423051832, v3
- 5423051833, v2
- 5423051834, v2
- 5423051835, v2
- 5423051836, v2
- 799904333, v3
- 800063050, v2
- 5412398920, v2
- 5412398919, v2
- 799904362, v3
- 800063032, v3
- 5423051840, v2
- 5423051839, v2
- 5423051838, v2
- 5423051837, v2
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |