Changeset: 62966482
I think 10mph is fast enough for this short stretch
Closed by Cpr1234
Tags
changesets_count | 1 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.11.1 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-GB |
Discussion
-
Comment from BCNorwich
Hello and Welcome to OpenStreetMap.
Everything in the OSM database must be verifiable, https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Verifiability, that means if I visit Brands Meadow I can determine a 10mph speed limit. If this is not the case then your presumption of a speed limit should be removed regardless of what you may think.
If I am wrong and the speed limit is in force please accept my apologies.
Regards Bernard.
-
Comment from trigpoint
I am fixing this, it is entirely fictional.
The speed limit is 30 mph as expected.
Ways (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |