Changeset: 62999960
added a residential road ad changed the directions.
Closed by yaswap
Tags
changesets_count | 891 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.11.1 |
imagery_used | Esri World Imagery;Bing Streetside;Mapillary Images;Mapillary Signs;OpenStreetCam Images |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from Nakaner
Hi,
the OpenStreetMap community expects you to maintain a wiki page about your team in a fashion similar to Mentz or Mapbox if your team is larger than two or three people. To allow the community to find all accounts related to your organisation easily. That page should be linked from the profile pages of all team members.
That wiki page does not exist yet and I would like to ask you to add this page before you upload any other edits.
Best regards
Michael
-
Comment from Nakaner
Hi,
why do you think that this street qualifies for highway=residential?
Best regards
Michael
---
#REVIEWED_BAD #OSMCHA
Published using OSMCha: https://osmcha.mapbox.com/changesets/62999960
-
Comment from gseethar
Hi Michael,
Thank you for spending your valuable time to help us. The road seems to have parking aisles with cars parked on it. But since the imageries are not clear, Service road would be the best possible highway tag.
Please let us know if you have any recommendations or suggestions. We are always happy to engage with local OSM community and learn from them.Regards,
Ganesh
Ways (4)
- 628751470, v1
- Rathausstraße (37528964), v5
- Rathausstraße (33182693), v7
- Sprengelbachstraße (12835009), v9
Nodes (6)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |