Changeset: 63143143
a
Closed by jamievincent99
Tags
changesets_count | 1 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.11.1 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | LPI NSW Imagery |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from Warin61
Hi,
Looks like your adding building in the Mosman area using the LPI Imagery.Please use the comments section to say what your doing - makes it much easier to look back and check for yourself and others.
Most building are 'square' - i.e. they have right angled corners. The right angles are difficult to draw precisely so there is a tool in iD that you can use to 'square' them up = see https://learnosm.org/en/hot-tips/tracing-rectangular-buildings/
For change set comments see https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Good_changeset_comments
Ways (1-20 of 30)
- 1
- 2
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |