Changeset: 63181058
kleinere Ergänzungen
Closed by Spongilla
Tags
changesets_count | 3109 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.11.1 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | SDFE aerial imagery |
locale | de |
Discussion
-
Comment from osmviborg
Please don't move the address nodes.
Addresses in Denmark are imported from an official database and maintained automatically. -
Comment from Spongilla
Sorry, I know that the adress nodes in Denmark are imported, and in normal case all adress nodes lay exact above the building of this adress. In this case the adress node was originally put on an empty plot without a building. Now a building was build on this plot and I put the adress node on the place where the building was constructed. Now the adress node lays about 10 m aside the building. Is this right and better?
-
Comment from osmviborg
Eventually the node will put in the right place, just a matter of time.
-
Comment from Hjart
Unsuspecting newbies regularly drag random adressnodes several hundred meters (when trying to pan the map while clicking one), so the import bot has to move all adresses back to their positions in the government database. The correct action is to correct the position in the government database. Moving imported adress nodes in OSM is futile.
Ways (1)
Nodes (5)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |