Changeset: 63200816
Updated a fast_food
Closed by phenomenia
Tags
bundle_id | com.mapswithme.full |
---|---|
created_by | MAPS.ME ios 8.3.5 |
Discussion
-
Comment from eggie
name:nl hoort er niet nog een keer bij behalve in de provincie Friesland.
-
Comment from eggie
Welkom bij OpenStreetMap. Ik heb een uitgebreid welkomstbericht met wat handige tips en links gestuurd als privébericht.
-
Comment from phenomenia
Have been dining there today and they have a new owner and name since 2018, so I thought I update the old, now wrong, data on the map.
You can find it at Tripadviser at: https://www.tripadvisor.de/Restaurant_Review-g652355-d14050218-Reviews-BomBaai_Strandbar-Westkapelle_Zeeland_Province.html -
Comment from phenomenia
@eggie Thank you! :)
-
Comment from eggie
Okay..goo job combined with a nice dinner. What I told you as a moderator from OSM Dutch Community is something about the tagging. We use name= as the official tag in the Netherlands. name:nl has to be used abroad and in the Province of Friesland. Official language is Frysian. I 'll correct the tags. Thanks for response.
Eggie -
Comment from eggie
fixed new name
Nodes (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |