Loading...
Changeset: 63319716
this part of road still getting constructed will not open until late 2019
Closed by Robert Hunter III
Tags
changesets_count | 55 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.11.1 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | DigitalGlobe Standard Imagery |
locale | en-GB |
Discussion
-
Comment from GinaroZ
Have you surveyed this area recently?
-
Comment from Robert Hunter III
I was at McDiarmid Park so saw what is and is not open
-
Comment from tms13
This link is definitely open - re-surveyed 2014-10-14
-
Comment from tms13
This link *is* open northbound (and the bridge is not yet open to traffic). I surveyed on Sunday and have now fixed this.
Ways (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |