Changeset: 63391070
Lipionka - korekta drogi
Closed by jslawin
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (14289 pl) |
---|---|
source | Geoportal 2: Orthophotomap (aerial image) |
Discussion
-
Comment from GerdP
Hi! I've noticed this changeset because of the typo highway=serwice used on
https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/143945560
The previous tag highway=residential looks good to me, why did you change it? -
Comment from GerdP
OK, I got two emails from you but no explanation for the change. Why do you prefer highway=service instead of residential?
OK, otrzymałem od ciebie dwa e-maile, ale nie mam żadnego wyjaśnienia dla zmiany. Dlaczego preferujesz highway=service zamiast residential? -
Comment from GerdP
In addition to your changes in
https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/63481111
I've done this:
https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/63481484
Another option would be to use highway=track with tracktype=grade1 for all these roads because there are only landuse=farmyard, but I think the current tagging is OK.
Ways (2)
Nodes (7)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |