Changeset: 63677224
correcting border
Closed by karto_monkey
Tags
changesets_count | 5 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.11.1 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | PDOK aerial imagery Beeldmateriaal.nl 25cm latest |
locale | de |
review_requested | yes |
Discussion
-
Comment from eggie
Hi, What is your source for a bordercorrection between Germany and the Netherlands?
Greetz,
Eggie -
Comment from karto_monkey
that Peak makes no sense. Compared it to Google Maps.
-
Comment from eggie
Hi... You might be right but Googlemaps is not a legal source and is infact not allowed to use in OSM.
-
Comment from eggie
Hi and-ionescu, I think it's okay. I disconnected the border from the highway=unclassified.. otherwise the same will happen again if someone will move a road.
Greetz,
Eggie -
Comment from sebastic
Please do not "correct" administrative borders in and of The Netherlands. We use authoritative datasets to maintain those borders.
Ways (2)
Nodes (5)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |