Loading...
Changeset: 11437361
Horseshoe Curve, triple track
Closed by gormur
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (5181 en) |
---|
Discussion
-
Comment from GerdP
please review
https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/12068267Bing shows a nice way close to it.
Was that build after you tagged it
highway=x-residential or is Bing out-dated now? -
Comment from gormur
No idea. Fixed it now. Just fix it if you find more.
-
Comment from DUGA
Please do not add unmarked foot path across railroad. It is very dangerous! I've deleted that segment you added near 40.50166, -78.40996.
Moreover, the no trespassing sign has been there for years!
- 161389544, v1
- 161389545, v1
- 161389546, v1
- 161389547, v1
- 161389548, v1
- 161389549, v1
- 161389550, v1
- 161389551, v1
- 161389552, v1
- 161389553, v1
- 161389554, v1
- 161389555, v1
- 161389556, v1
- 161389557, v1
- 161389558, v1
- 10th Ave (161389559), v1
- 24 1/2 St (161389560), v1
- 24 1/2 St (161389561), v1
- 28th St (161389562), v1
- 29th St (161389563), v1
Relations (4)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |