Changeset: 116242606
j' ai changé le sens de la Rue général Henry
Closed by nojelu26
Tags
changesets_count | 1 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.20.2 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | NJGIN Orthoimagery 2020 - Natural (1ft leaf off);AIV Flanders most recent aerial imagery |
locale | fr |
warnings:crossing_ways:building-highway | 2 |
warnings:crossing_ways:highway-highway | 3 |
Discussion
-
Comment from bxl-forever
Hello,
Thanks for your first contribution.
But there is probably a small problem here.You changed a street in Brussels (Belgium) and also moved sidewalks in New York (USA). All in the same changeset, hence creating a huge bbox across the Atlantic.
Those two ways in New York look very suspicious. It’s probably a mistake and someone should revert this.
https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/771190883 (v7)
https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/773654719 (v2)I know the street in Brussels you changed and I am not sure the direction you set is correct. But I’ll try to survey that one.
-
Comment from bxl-forever
Fixed by
https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/116276297 (USA)
and
https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/116461578 (Belgium)
Ways (3)
Nodes (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |