Changeset: 119108941
#hotosm-project-12362
Closed by 14MN00B92
Tags
changesets_count | 3 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.20.2 |
hashtags | #hotosm-project-12362 |
host | https://tasks.hotosm.org/projects/11845/map/ |
ideditor:walkthrough_progress | welcome;startEditing |
ideditor:walkthrough_started | yes |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | zh |
review_requested | yes |
Discussion
-
Comment from Frans S
Thanks for your contribution to this project.
Reviewed by a validator at random or as requested.
Your mappings are not accurate mapped and in according to the HOT/ OSM quality standards.
Please pay attention on these points:A: buildings not always accurately drawn. Please pay more attention on following the outlines of a building (with extentions)
E: Rectangular Buildings not squared.They are mostly strickt rectangular.
I: Tagging of buildings. For HOTOSM projects the standard tagging is 'building=yes' Please keep that in mind at further mappings.
You used the Bing imagery. Please check the instructions. They ask to use the Maxar Premium Imagery.Explanation can be found on this document what might be helpful to improve your mapping skills
https://docs.google.com/document/d/1Swwz-ZwM3_YOstqstsmCg1-lNAPbnMLpi1Al-h-2UOQ/editBest regards and keep mapping !
---
#REVIEWED_BAD #OSMCHA
Published using OSMCha: https://osmcha.org/changesets/119108941
Ways (12)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |