Changeset: 120685683
Add building types
Closed by BrownSwitches
Tags
StreetComplete:quest_type | AddBuildingType |
---|---|
created_by | StreetComplete 43.0 |
locale | en-US |
source | survey |
Discussion
-
Comment from Glassman
Question - are these buildings being razed? They look like existing building, not something under construction.
---
Published using OSMCha: https://osmcha.org/changesets/120685683
-
Comment from BrownSwitches
Sorry I'm a new user, still figuring things out. The buildings shown in the map don't exist right now, the whole area at the corner of 156th and 40th is under construction. They're building a new high-rise apartment complex there.
-
Comment from Glassman
No problem being a new mapper. We all started the same way. And I still screw things up even though I've been doing this a while.
I would recommend removing the existing buildings if they are being torn down. The area already is marked as landuse=construction.
Ways (3)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |