Loading...
Changeset: 123073821
I'm an OSM beginner, trying to redraw outlines between forest and grass areas in the vicinity of Cowichan Station, BC, based on current Bing air photos in 2022. Review and advice from more experienced OSM-ers would be appreciated. Thanks!
Closed by Bob Reckhow
Tags
changesets_count | 6 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.21.1 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
ideditor:walkthrough_progress | welcome;point;area;line;building;startEditing |
ideditor:walkthrough_started | yes |
imagery_used | Bing Maps Aerial |
locale | en |
resolved:crossing_ways:highway-waterway | 1 |
warnings:crossing_ways:highway-waterway | 1 |
warnings:crossing_ways:railway-waterway | 1 |
warnings:outdated_tags:incomplete_tags | 1 |
Discussion
Ways (11)
- 52558898, v5
- 53259336, v2
- Cowichan Station Road (155235659), v2
- Koksilah Road (155235702), v4
- Koksilah Road (155235710), v3
- Koksilah Road (155235713), v4
- Koksilah Road (155235717), v4
- Koksilah Road (155235726), v4
- Uphill Road (155235771), v2
- Southern Railway of Vancouver Island (155235833), v11
- Koksilah Road (917875373), v2
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |