Changeset: 124170033
#hotosm-project-12825 #OSMBD #Bangladesh #BangladeshFloodResponse2022
Closed by JUBIER AHAMMED
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (18513 en) |
---|---|
hashtags | #hotosm-project-12825;#OSMBD;#Bangladesh;#BangladeshFloodResponse2022 |
source | Maxar-Premium |
Discussion
-
Comment from highflyer74
Hello and welcome to OSM!
Please be a little more careful. There where lots of buildings added that are
- double tagged, partly with wrong Building=Yes which makes it invalid (remember lower case letters for tags)
- buildings mapped as nodes
- nodes that are part of a building outline are partly tagged as buildings
- almost no building is rectangular (please use letter "q" to do so)
To get a overview check https://overpass-turbo.eu/s/1kyi and be so kind to fix the issues before editing further.
Thank you!
Ways (17)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |