Changeset: 126522472
I have changed the name of a street that is a residential area and part of a building complex in Razlog. I also put the speed limit for this area as well as the layer type which I have knowledge of and for which I'm aware.
Closed by ivyseal
Tags
changesets_count | 1 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.21.1 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
ideditor:walkthrough_progress | welcome;navigation;building;startEditing |
ideditor:walkthrough_started | yes |
imagery_used | Bing Maps Aerial |
locale | en-GB |
review_requested | yes |
source | local knowledge |
Discussion
-
Comment from Dimitar155
Hello ivyseal and welcome to OpenStreetMap!
It's usually not correct to replace street names with the names of residential complexes since that's not their real name. For residential complexes, you have to create a point, choose the suburb preset and fill in the blank spaces (I've done it for this complex). If you see any other missing complexes around Razlog, feel free to add them. If you have any questions, feel free to ask me.
Best wishes,
Dimitar
Ways (1)
Nodes (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |