Changeset: 139613796
One of the roads is only a footpath. The merelweg is no longer connected with the tuinfluiterpad - it is blocked off with greenery. Reported by residents of the area.
Closed by deleted
Tags
changesets_count | 1 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.26.2 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | PDOK aerial imagery Beeldmateriaal.nl 8cm (WMTS) latest |
locale | en-US |
review_requested | yes |
Discussion
-
Comment from eggie
Welkom bij OpenStreetMap. Ik heb een uitgebreid welkomstbericht met wat handige tips en links gestuurd als privebericht.
Feedback Waar je nieuwe stukje highway=residential (zonder naam?) Nu uitkomt ligt aan de noordzijde een betonblok of bussluis?
Volgens de BGT ligt die blokkade iets zuidelijker.Je kunt dus niet naar rechts. Klopt dat nog steeds?
De Tjiftjafstraat is volgens mijn luchtfoto geen doorlopende straat voor autoverkeer. Daar lijkt me een highway=path verbinding beter of wordt de straat echt zo smal?
MVG,
Eggie
Namens de OSM Community
Ways (4)
Nodes (2)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |