Changeset: 148756409
The location was showing wrong and even its a restaurant not a peak
Closed by Green Hills Hotels and Resorts
Tags
changesets_count | 1 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.28.1 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing Maps Aerial |
locale | en-US |
review_requested | yes |
Discussion
-
Comment from mcliquid
Hi,
please note: changesets should be local.
To avoid conflicts and as a courtesy to reviewers, it is recommended to:
• combine changes in a small geographical area (within a city, district or province)
• keep changes within the same country
• upload/save changes before moving on to map in a different area
Why? Have a look at the section
"Geographical size of changesets" on this wiki page:
https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Changeset#Geographical_size_of_changesetsThanks for considering, have a nice day and happy mapping!
-
Comment from limes11
https://www.openstreetmap.org/node/2491265996
was obviously a mistake. Removed it.
Nodes (2)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |