Changeset: 19155593
(no comment)
Closed by stevage
Tags
build | 2.3-605-gbec0ea7 |
---|---|
created_by | Potlatch 2 |
version | 2.3 |
Discussion
-
Comment from Warin61
You have a number of nodes at the ends of tracks with tower=power source=bing ...
I cannot see anything there .. not even with the better LPI Imagery. deleted these as I came across them. e.g. Node: 2555269081 -
Comment from stevage
Weird - thanks for letting me know. If they're not connected to a power=line it was almost certainly a mistake - can't really imagine how that happened.
-
Comment from Warin61
I had a look for power lines ... they are very hard to see on imagery .. none in OSM itself. The LPI Imagery shows some of that area clear of trees .. and even then I cannot see them... Don't know how .. they don't stand out with the standard rendering so would be easy to miss that way. I only notice them when I am editing the roads.
Ways (1-20 of 37)
- 1
- 2
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |