Changeset: 20942329
adding new adresses, buildings and footprint of the land from a request made to the local autorities
Closed by baditaflorin
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (6767 en) |
---|---|
source | legea 544/2001 |
Discussion
-
Comment from CRCulver
This changeset is very problematic because you added barrier=fence to all of the residential properties that you imported. I was just in Jimbolia and I could verify that, firstly, in many cases there is no fence there. So, all of these barrier=fence tags need to be deleted unless a mapper on the ground documents the presence of a fence. There is a reason for being so strict: if a user tries to add a highway=service through some of these places, the editor may flag an error that a highway is intersecting a barrier without an appropriate tag (e.g. barrier=gate)
Secondly, not all these "residential" properties are residential properties. Both landuse=residential and barrier=fence got added to at least one industrial facility in the town where neither tag is actually appropriate.
- DJ594 (264695326), v1
- Strada Emerich Bartzer (264695327), v1
- 264695328, v1
- 264695329, v1
- 264695330, v1
- 264695331, v1
- 264695332, v1
- 264695333, v1
- 264695334, v1
- 264695335, v1
- 264695336, v1
- 264695337, v1
- 264695338, v1
- 264695339, v1
- 264695340, v1
- 264695341, v1
- 264695342, v1
- 264695343, v1
- 264695344, v1
- 264695345, v1
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |