Loading...
Changeset: 25175514
Ways and buildings added and corrected
Closed by flo79
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (7480 de) |
---|---|
source | local knowledge / maps |
Discussion
-
Comment from de vries
Hi, I've partly reverted this changeset. I've only reverted building nodes that had you as last editor.
The reason for this revert is that you apparently aligned all buildings with Bing imagery, which has a huge offset.
After reverting I checked the data with the official data source (BAG) and a more recent and better aligned imagery (PDOK)
Here is my changeset: https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/54264694
- 301433030, v1
- 301433031, v1
- 301433032, v1
- 301433033, v1
- 301433034, v1
- 301433035, v1
- 301433036, v1
- 301433037, v1
- 301433038, v1
- 301433039, v1
- 301433040, v1
- 301433041, v1
- 301433043, v1
- 301433044, v1
- 301433045, v1
- 108890506, v2
- Bakschuif (221491543), v3
- Boeren route (120357081), v2
- De Vang (6644091), v5
- 272900490, v2
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |