Loading...
Changeset: 25343682
maproulette: fix waterway direction
Closed by zimba
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (7480 en) |
---|---|
source | bing |
Discussion
-
Comment from pnorman
Are you sure https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/37298472 flows north? That seems to be uphill and inconsistent with everything else in the area.
-
Comment from zimba
No, that was a mistake. Fixed, thanks!
- No Name (37298293), v3
- No Name (37298283), v3
- No Name (37298269), v3
- No Name (37298177), v3
- No Name (37298141), v3
- No Name (37298123), v4
- No Name (37298217), v2
- No Name (37298198), v2
- No Name (37298284), v3
- No Name (37298151), v3
- No Name (37298290), v3
- No Name (37298176), v3
- No Name (37298202), v3
- No Name (37298219), v2
- No Name (37298282), v3
- No Name (37298166), v3
- No Name (37298212), v3
- No Name (37298139), v2
- No Name (37298148), v3
- No Name (37298218), v2
Nodes (5)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |