Changeset: 25655841
Updated mainlines
Closed by Jacob Cyriac
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (7480 en_GB) |
---|---|
source | Bing |
Discussion
-
Comment from PlaneMad
Hi Jacob, I noticed that you removed a lot of station names from the Chennai region. Any reason for this?
-
Comment from Jacob Cyriac
Hello PlaneMad,
Noticed this message just now in my email.
I was attempting to update electrified: tags in this region. If I deleted station names, that's definitely a mistake or a sync with JOSM gone wrong. My apologies!
It's been a while since I was active, sorry this escaped my attention. I imagine you or someone has reverted this to an older version with the correct names. Hope it wasn't a tonne of trouble.
Cheers
Jacob
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |