Changeset: 2760243
added Target & Kroger buildings, and some additional info
Closed by antjenkins
Tags
created_by | Potlatch 1.2c (save) |
---|
Discussion
-
Comment from HubMiner
Hi, should this be Kroger pharmacy instead or Target?
https://www.openstreetmap.org/node/311091014 -
Comment from antjenkins
8 years that's been sitting there looking silly. I fixed it, and added hours. Thanks for the heads up!
-
Comment from HubMiner
Thanks for quickly updating this. :)
Do you have objections to combining buildings and nodes for both stores? -
Comment from antjenkins
It's technically two buildings sharing a wall (look at an aerial). Each store has their own pharmacy, but I had apparently just mistyped the Kroger one as "Target" when I put them both in.
-
Comment from HubMiner
Mistype: no worries... I wanted to check if you have objections to combining Target point with Target building, and same for Kroger.
-
Comment from HubMiner
Disregard last comment, I see Target node is a pharmacy. Thanks for your help!
Ways (3)
Relations (1)
Nodes (1-20 of 38)
- 1
- 2
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |