Changeset: 31137819
pois
Closed by nadeem41
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (8339 en_GB) |
---|---|
source | gpx.survey |
Discussion
-
Comment from Seandebasti
Hey nadeem, for which purpose are this dots? osm is a database for correct POI, these dots has which meaning?
-
Comment from Seandebasti
there are almost 2800 POI in islamabad
-
Comment from freebeer
Just to note, the user's last changeset was in Jan of 2016, closer to this changeset than to today.
I don't feel like manually checking all 6918 `Point' nodes to see if any differ from the pattern of those I did check. Should I prepare to revert and if so, how long should I wait?
I suspect if there is additional data for these points, it will be easier to upload afresh, if the user is still active.
- Point (3517195657), v1
- Point (3517195658), v1
- Point (3517195659), v1
- Point (3517195660), v1
- Point (3517195661), v1
- Point (3517195662), v1
- Point (3517195663), v1
- Point (3517195664), v1
- Point (3517195665), v1
- Point (3517195666), v1
- Point (3517195667), v1
- Point (3517195668), v1
- Point (3517195669), v1
- Point (3517195670), v1
- Point (3517195671), v1
- Point (3517195672), v1
- Point (3517195673), v1
- Point (3517195674), v1
- Point (3517195675), v1
- Point (3517195676), v1
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |