Changeset: 33487885
(no comment)
Closed by AjBelnuovo
Tags
created_by | iD 1.7.3 |
---|---|
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing |
locale | pt-BR |
Discussion
-
Comment from GerdP
please review way 366845287:
what is meant with highway=truck ?
A part of the way looks like a highway=path -
Comment from AjBelnuovo
Não entendi a sua dúvida .
A via é uma rua , que se une a outra via que é uma avenida . E nenhuma das duas é uma via expressa ou auto-estrada . -
Comment from GerdP
The problem: highway=truck is rarely used.
It looks like highway=track, but the road is not a track, In fact I don't see a road in Bing.
I am talking about this way;
http://www.openstreetmap.org/way/366845287 -
Comment from GerdP
no idea? I've changed highway=truck to a comment, see https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/34944923
Ways (2)
Nodes (5)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |