Changeset: 34365232
maps
Closed by mapmap12
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (8800 en) |
---|---|
source | Bing |
Discussion
-
Comment from wambacher
Hi, what are you doing there?????
there are existing boundaries im osm for armenia and aserbaidschaen, which are much, much better than your straigt lines.
they are technically wrong (just a closed linestring), some have have admin_level=1, which is never and nowhere used in OSM, they donts fit the existing Boundaries, and source is never ever BING.
And changesets comments are missing too.5 reasons to revert all your edits.
Would like to here what ist going on there.
btw: may be thats only a socketpuppet? -
Comment from 4rch
I've reverted CS #34365399 to #34363418 as the edits of user mapmap12 do not meet OSM guidelines, etc.
It also other mappers have noticed and reverted the edits of mapmap12: https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/34361683
Ways (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |