Loading...
Changeset: 35192770
added and corrected some buildings in zahorska ves
Closed by Jose Riha
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (8972 sk) |
---|---|
source | kapor2 |
Discussion
-
Comment from Harry Wood
I saw you created this building: http://www.openstreetmap.org/way/379366527 The 'name' there is very long. That is not the name of the building. Maybe it's the 'description' or something else. I'm not sure.
-
Comment from Jose Riha
sorry, you're right. i fixed it now.
-
Comment from Harry Wood
cool. thanks! Seems like there's quite a few of these names beginning with 'Parcella:' . I'm seeing them on my "long names" list here: http://harrywood.co.uk/maps/longnames/
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |