Changeset: 36711416
redefined water stream, resolved overlapping with adjacent buildings
Closed by deepank
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (9329 en) |
---|---|
source | knowledge |
Discussion
-
Comment from Chetan_Gowda
@deepank I checked your edits, looks like the there is imagery level difference. I'd suggest you to map by keeping Bing imagery at least zoom level of 19 or in 28 meters. (You can see in JOSM on the top left hand side)
And, also I observed that the comment remains the same for any changes. Comments are more important to give information for other mappers that what exact changes are made.
Buildings are tagged in bad ways inside the campus. It'd be better to map using JOSM building plugin. I'm sending you some changes that I made here. Have look into it and map them as it is.
https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/133654121/history#map=18/22.31739/87.30651
https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/133660607/history
Happy Mapping : )
Chetan
Ways (1)
Nodes (9)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |