Loading...
Changeset: 37213308
Naniesienie poprawek poprzez przerysowanie z Google map , nie wiem czy precyzyjne
Closed by km2bp
Tags
created_by | iD 1.8.5 |
---|---|
host | http://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Geoportal.gov.pl (Orthophotomap) |
locale | pl |
Discussion
-
Comment from poornibadrinath
Hey, @km2bp
You should not be using Google/yahoo as a source of information for addition of any data on OSM. Look in here for more information - http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/FAQ#Why_don.27t_you_just_use_Google_Maps.2Fwhoever_for_your_data.3F
Also there is some excellent documentation about OSM here - http://learnosm.org/
Best,
Poornima Badrinath
Ways (5)
Nodes (10)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |