Loading...
Changeset: 37558117
building
Closed by Sara N R
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (9900 en) |
---|---|
source | Bing |
Discussion
-
Comment from naoliv
Are you serious about this?
Creating a lot of objects at the middle of nowhere, in the ocean. -
Comment from Sara N R
This was not intentional. I just downloaded JOSM and it seems my practice set was pushed to OSM with my later valid building edits in Sebaco, Nicaragua. I thought I had ensured that I did not upload this practice set, but there must have been a human or technological error in the process.
-
Comment from naoliv
Maybe you merged two layers or edited the valid building in the same layer, together with the tests?
- 401124747, v1
- 401124748, v1
- 401124749, v1
- 401124750, v1
- Black River (401124751), v1
- Blue Avenue (401124752), v1
- Blue Street (401124753), v1
- Green Street (401124754), v1
- Purple Street (401124755), v1
- Red Street (401124756), v1
- Straight Street (401124757), v1
- 401124758, v1
- 401124759, v1
- 401124760, v1
- 401124761, v1
- 401124762, v1
- 401124763, v1
- 401124764, v1
- 401124765, v1
- 401124766, v1
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |