Loading...
Changeset: 37726081
corrected buildings, etc
Closed by dsherrell
Tags
created_by | iD 1.9.1 |
---|---|
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from neuhausr
Welcome to OSM and thanks for making some edits! I'm commenting because some of the edits in this changeset seem to make the data worse not better. In particular, you deleted some buildings and replaced them with ones that are not traced as precisely and are not tagged correctly. In addition, you have added a highway=pedestrian way for a sidewalk, which is different from the usual tag to use, highway=footway. Let me know if you have questions or need help fixing these things.
Ways (16)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |