Changeset: 38180186
#to-fix:crossingmajorhighways
Closed by RichRico
Tags
Discussion
-
Comment from Владимир К
Hello!
I see, you added nodes 4055312665 4055312664 and so on.
They are right for validator, but they make routing wrong.
For example
http://www.openstreetmap.org/directions?engine=osrm_car&route=55.74396%2C52.39203%3B55.74417%2C52.39199
http://www.openstreetmap.org/directions?engine=osrm_car&route=55.74431%2C52.39393%3B55.74420%2C52.39180#map=19/55.74424/52.39287
these routes are wrong. So, it would be great, if you add relations for right routing and finish your #to-fix job. Or I will revert such chengesets, because it makes much more routine job, than improvements -
Comment from RichRico
Hi Владимир К
The changes that I did was because I was working on the task of crossing highway, but I already reverted the changes
Ways (3)
Nodes (3)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |