Loading...
Changeset: 38271713
walkable area
Closed by Carld135
Tags
created_by | iD 1.9.2 |
---|---|
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from chillly
Welcome to OSM.
I think you have added a name to an area of grass which was added by someone else. The grass overlaps an area of woodland - it can't be both woods and grass. You have added the name Forestry Commission to the grass. The area might be operated by the Forestry Commission but that's probably isn't the name of the area. If you are a local you are best placed to sort this out - even though it's not of your making!
If you need help or information please feel free to ask by replying.
Ways (5)
Nodes (14)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |