Changeset: 38716798
cuadrasss
Closed by Juan David Saad
Tags
created_by | iD 1.9.2 |
---|---|
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing |
locale | es |
Discussion
-
Comment from manoharuss
Hi Juan David Saad,
Welcome to OpenStreetMap. Your mapping efforts on OSM are appreciated. But you have added `name=casa` for all the residential buildings you have traced.
`Casa translates to Home`. You should not give `casa/home` to tag to buildings to residential buildings. `building=house` is the right way in this case which you did. But the name tag as home is unnesessary. Apart from the tags, the buildings are very poorly mapped. There are crossed buildings. It would be great if you can correct it yourself. I will help you with it. Please feel free to reply to this comment.Best,
Manohar
- Trigo pan la 47 y Eliana peluqueria (411893857), v1
- casa (411893858), v1
- Casa (411893859), v1
- casa (411893860), v1
- edificio (411893861), v1
- casa (411893862), v1
- Casa (411893863), v1
- Casa (411893864), v1
- Casa (411893865), v1
- Casa (411893866), v1
- Casa (411893867), v1
- Edificio (411893868), v1
- Casa (411893869), v1
- Tienda Olaya (411893870), v1
- Carbote (411893871), v1
- Casa (411893872), v1
- Edificio (411893873), v1
- Casa (411893874), v1
- Casa (411893875), v1
- Casa (411893876), v1
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |