Changeset: 39477118
corrections to paths
Closed by Opk
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (8677 en_GB) |
---|---|
source | survey |
Discussion
-
Comment from mueschel
Hi,
are you sure this way exists or did you just trace it according to Bing images? I thought it had been removed.
http://www.openstreetmap.org/way/419945835 -
Comment from Opk
Was not traced, I definitely walked along it and can actually remember it. tracktype = 4 is perhaps generous, especially for the Southern end. Entrances were also less clear but there was a very distinct path and I know I passed a couple of other people along it. When you say that you thought it had been removed, do you mean from OSM or some attempt to scrub it from existance? If the latter, it seems some regular users keep taking the shortcut. The longer main track is certainly much more major with, I think, a fresh new surface. I could very much believe that at the time of resurfacing, the wider loop was created in order to keep people further from wildlife.
Ways (11)
- 419945833, v1
- 419945834, v1
- 419945835, v1
- 419945836, v1
- Streuobstwiese Kirschen (325532258), v3
- 347759655, v2
- 360155801, v4
- 389428548, v2
- 347759656, v2
- 17366157, v6
- 10360363, v29
Nodes (1-20 of 36)
- 1
- 2
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |