Changeset: 39829105
fjernet navn på highway i rundkørsel
Closed by mikkolukas
Tags
created_by | iD 1.9.5 |
---|---|
host | http://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from Hjart
Hvorfor det? Vejen hedder jo Aggersundvej på begge sider, så for mig ville det være naturligt om også rundkørslen hedder det.
-
Comment from DK7080BE
Rundkørsler har normalt ikke navn. Det gælder både for OSM og Google Mapmaker. Undtagelsen er hvis rundkørslen har sit eget navn, som fx Frederik 3.s Plads i Fredericia: http://www.openstreetmap.org/way/61984855#map=19/55.56893/9.74951
http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Tag:junction%3Droundabout#How_to_map
https://support.google.com/mapmaker/answer/1708859?hl=en
-
Comment from Hjart
Ha, jeg har navngivet i hundredevis af rundkørsler uden at være klar over det der :-).
-
Comment from mikkolukas
"A roundabout should only be tagged with name=* if the junction itself is named independently and differently from the roads crossing it." --- http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Tag:junction%3Droundabout
Ways (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |