Changeset: 39836352
Updating turn restrictions in Baltimore using Mapillary imagery
Closed by unsungNovelty
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (10327 en) |
---|---|
source | Bing, Mapillary |
Discussion
-
Comment from burtlang
Hello, I am updating turn restrictions, and I am wondering where you saw the sign for a no U-Turn restriction, at the intersection of St. John Rd and Roland Ave. At this time I am going to delete the restriction because there is no signage.
-
Comment from bhousel
Thanks for fixing @burtlang - it was probably this photo: https://www.mapillary.com/app/?pKey=0PWc-fZ6m38H0bte4rIdBg&focus=photo&lat=39.354455&lng=-76.634362&z=17&x=0.5041506692607088&y=0.5187772724109039&zoom=0
There is a turn restriction at Roland and Beechdale, but the Mapillary photo appears in the wrong location and pointed towards St. John.
Ways (7)
- Roland Avenue (423117591), v1
- Roland Avenue (423117592), v1
- Saint Johns Road (423117600), v1
- Saint Johns Road (423117603), v1
- Roland Avenue (228621395), v3
- Roland Avenue (6011331), v14
- Saint Johns Road (6009337), v4
Relations (4)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |