Changeset: 40029134
Hargeisa main roads correction
Closed by NILAAM
Tags
created_by | iD 1.9.6 |
---|---|
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from nammala
Hi MAAlin,
May I know what is the reason for deleting the roads. If you are not exact by the Bing imagery because you are editing in ID . I suggest you to edit using JOSM which can be more useful to swift the imagery between Bing and Mapbox satellite.
So, please don't delete the roads.
Cheers,
krishna -
Comment from MintCondition
Hey there,
It looks like its been 10 days since you were first contacted about these deletions... I don't see a reason for many of the major arteries to be deleted here. Please respond back with any additional information. Some of the major connections should be added back soon, Id like to revert the deleted data across a few different changesets if there is no additional information.
Thanks,
K -
Comment from Geography Canada
Was this reverted? It probably should.
Ways (18)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |